610 Main St. Fortuna, CA 95540
Fortuna
707-725-7572
Fortuna Chamber Monday Lunch Speaker Series
Mon., April 15 2024
Fortuna Monday Club 610 Main St., Fortuna Fortuna
Fortuna Concert Series: Friedrich Edelmann and Rebecca Rust
Sat., March 9, 7:30-10 p.m. 2024
The Fortuna Chamber Monday Lunch Series
Mon., Feb. 5, 12-1 p.m. 2024
Fortuna Chamber Monday Luncheon Speaker Series
Mon., Jan. 8, 12-1 p.m. 2024
Monday Chamber Luncheon
Mon., Dec. 18, 12 p.m. 2023
Christmas Home Tour and Tea
Wed., Dec. 13, 1-9 p.m. 2023
Mon., Dec. 4, 12-1 p.m. 2023
The Midnight Jazz-tet
Sat., Sept. 9, 7:30 p.m. 2023
Slide - Fortuna Concert Series
Sat., June 10, 7:30 p.m. 2023
Wind Energy
Sat., April 8, 7:30 p.m. 2023
Daniela Mineva
Sat., Feb. 11, 7:30-9:30 p.m. 2023
Fortuna Garden Club Home Tour and Tea
Wed., Dec. 14, 1-9 p.m. 2022
Fortuna City Council Candidate Forum
Sat., Nov. 5, 5:30 p.m. 2022
Beer and Peanuts - Fortuna
Sat., Oct. 15, 7 p.m. 2022
Compost Mountain Boys
Sat., Oct. 8, 7:30-9 p.m. 2022
PianoVoce with Guest Flutist Linda Holland
Sat., Sept. 10, 7:30-9 p.m. 2022
Pitts Family Quartet
Sat., May 14, 7:30-9:30 p.m. 2022
Lisa Lynne and Aryeh Frankfurter
Sat., April 9, 7:30-8:30 p.m. 2022
Humboldt All-Stars
Sat., March 12, 7:30-8:30 p.m. 2022
The Gatehouse Well
Sat., Feb. 12, 7:30-9:30 p.m. 2022
PianoVoce - CANCELED
Sat., Jan. 8, 7:30-9:30 p.m. 2022
RLL Trio with Francis Vanek POSTPONED
Sat., Nov. 13, 7:30 p.m. 2021
The Compost Mountain Boys canceled
Sat., Oct. 9, 7:30-10 p.m. 2021
Daniela Mineva Piano Concert rescheduled
Sat., Sept. 11, 7:30-10 p.m. 2021
Chamber Players of the Redwoods
Sat., March 14, 7:30-9:30 p.m. 2020
District Two Candidate Forum
Mon., Feb. 24, 12-1:30 p.m. 2020
Daniela Mineva and Garrick Woods
Sat., Feb. 8, 7:30-9:30 p.m. 2020
Slide
Sat., Jan. 11, 7:30-9:30 p.m. 2020
Fortuna Garden Club's Christmas Home Tour & Tea
Wed., Dec. 11, 1-9 p.m. 2019
En Plein Air Watercolor Art Show
Thu., Nov. 14, 4-8 p.m. 2019
Eureka Brass
Sat., Nov. 9, 7:30-9:30 p.m. 2019
Chubritza
Sat., Oct. 12, 7:30-9:30 p.m. 2019
Sat., Sept. 14, 7:30-9:45 p.m. 2019
Jorgey Mack Gala Season Finale
Sat., May 11, 5:30 p.m. 2019
Sat., April 13, 7:30-9:30 p.m. 2019
Artu Duo
Sat., March 9, 7:30-9:30 p.m. 2019
Fortuna Home Based Business Expo
Sun., March 3, 1-4 p.m. 2019
Klara Frei and Temirzhan Yerzhanov
Sat., Feb. 9, 7:30 p.m. 2019
The Fire
Sat., Jan. 12, 7:30 p.m. 2019
Fortuna Garden Club Christmas Tea and Home Tour
Wed., Dec. 12, 1-9 p.m. 2018
SquarPeg
Sat., Nov. 10, 7:30 p.m. 2018
Salmon Movie and Fish Fry Dinner
Sat., Oct. 27, 3-7 p.m. 2018
The Jared Coyle Band
Sat., Oct. 13, 7:30 p.m. 2018
The Compost Mountain Boys.
Sat., Sept. 8, 7:30 p.m. 2018
Open Mic Jam
Sun., June 24, 2-4 p.m., Sun., July 22, 2-4 p.m. and Sun., Aug. 26, 2-4 p.m. 2018
Chuang Li
Sat., May 12, 7:30 p.m. 2018
The La Patinas
Sat., April 14, 7:30 p.m. 2018
Dmitri Matheny
Sat., March 10, 7:30 p.m. 2018
Huayllipacha
Sat., Feb. 10, 7:30 p.m. 2018
Terrie Baune and John Chernoff
Sat., Jan. 13, 7:30 p.m. 2018
In Print This Week: Apr 11, 2024 vol XXXV issue 15 The Green Issue 24